Q & A

15/1/2017更新updated

 

Q:

我有些翻譯的歌詞可是我不知道我翻得對不對,可以幫我做校正嗎?

I have made some translation by myself, but I am not sure the correction. Can you help me check it out?

A:

小弟也沒受過專業的日文訓練(汗),正確性也不太敢擔保。如果翻譯還合您的口味當然歡迎。我個人是非常樂見更多人投入幻想鄉相關翻譯工作的。

I have to commit I am not professional of Japanese subject Orz. I may not sure about correction and specificity (especially translate in English :p). Yet I am glad to see more people dedicated in Gensoukyo translation, so I am willing to serve if my translation can work on you. 😉

 


 

1/4/2016更新updated

Q:

是不是有些日文歌詞忘記補?記得補上喔ー

Say, you have lost some lyrics right? Remember to fill them later.

A:

之前我的麻吉Releska 發了一篇文。想和同人社團們多多作交流,並且詢問他們對放原文歌詞在網路上有什麼看法,以及是否適合翻譯他們家的歌詞。我覺得這是很好的想法,所以我也跟著響應。有些社團表示並不希望原文歌詞放在網路上。所以我會刪掉它們,造成閱讀困難十分抱歉><“,如果有任何想法與建議都歡迎來信與我詳談。

Well, it goes by the permission from Releska. I think its a meaningful thinking, so I followed. But still, if you wanna share some thinking about this, plz just feel free to contact with me, I am willing to serve:)

 

Q:可以翻譯的範圍?/What’s the main range of translation?

A:東方同人歌曲為主/Touhou  as main topic.

 

Q:翻譯委託或閒聊打屁怎麼走?/Where can I request my request?

A:寄信passkid(*)outlook.com【(*)->@】或留言皆可

/You can send mail passkid(*)outlook.com【(*)->@】 or just comment:D

 

Q:翻譯可以取用嗎?/Can I post the translation on the other website?

A:可以的,方便的話請註明一下出處

/Take it free, but please comment where the translation from, thx.

 

Q:我寄了信大概多久會輪到我?/When will be my turn for translation?

A:委託不一定會接,接的話以兩周內完成為主;無法完成也會回信或回應給您,尚祈見諒。

/Request will be finished in 2 weeks, mainly. I will reply if I cannot do it, plz forgive lol.

 

Q:接受委託有什麼原則嗎?/Is there any principle in receiving request?

A:基本上網路上有其他翻譯版本的;找不到歌詞的;日文太艱澀(哭)會婉拒

/Basically, if there are other translations on the net;Cannot find the lyrics;too hard for me to translate, I cannot help it ,sor ;(

 

Q:有上傳影片的想法嗎?/Will the translation be uploaded, as SUB in video?

A:有試過了,短期內應該無法XD。

/I have gave it a try and, not today. XD

 

Q:委託翻譯量很大嗎?辛苦了~/Will the translation amount too many to afford?

A:揪甘心,基本上9成以上是自己挖的坑,所以問題無。

/What a touching question. Most of the translations are from my own requests, so that is not a problem.

 

Q:可以翻譯英文歌嗎?/Can you translate in English?

A:自己不會主動翻譯英文歌詞,但是有委託就會視情況接der

/Well, you can count on me, just ask 🙂

 

簡單整理來信者常問的問題,還有任何疑問小至發牢騷大至打彈幕都歡迎來信分享囉

Simply collect some question have been asked before. If there is still problem, such as complain or danmaku, plz let me know immediately 🙂

 

 


Q & A” 有 19 則迴響

    1. 您好

      サリー+ランコ的絕配呢
      本來以為又會聽到迷人的頹廢風
      沒想到又參了些rock
      サリー也蠻會帶驚喜給大家的

      接了
      還請稍待一下喔
      願幻想鄉永遠與我們同在

      1. Perhaps no one has translated this yet…
        Lyrics:
        窗外是無垠黑夜 你來自星河點點 大約有一千個光年

        銀河清淺月似水
        寂寞無盡蔓延 揚起我狂亂思念

        閉上眼假裝沉睡 加速奔馳的時間
        就像彗星 燃燒在天邊

        儘管還有些遙遠 至少能夠佔據你視線

        無盡無邊 浩瀚星海 醇美的愛
        開始吹過天地之外

        不要再猶豫 不要再逃避
        時光不停歇 縮短距離總會相見 有一天

        穿越 無風空間 來到 宇宙地平線
        太多 綿延糾結 燃燒 生命航線
        聽見 夢中留言 尋找 用感覺連接
        撥動 手裡琴弦 這一刻 千百年等一回

        啊~啊

        仿佛相識的感覺 閃耀火花一瞬間 記憶在眼前重演

        曾經熟悉的臉 愛的引力讓彼此串聯

        瞬息的夢 風起雲湧 穿越時空
        描繪出星光閃爍

        穿越了流星 跨過了距離
        重疊的軌跡 點滴片段在我心裡 不曾忘記

        穿越 沉默黑洞 來到 虛空的盡頭
        擺脫 無解失落 承諾 永恆邂逅
        追求 心中悸動 分享 未知的懵懂
        就算星辰隕落 這一秒 勝過天長地久

        穿越 無風 空間 來到 宇宙地平線
        太多 綿延糾結 燃燒 生命航線
        聽見 夢中留言 尋找 用感覺連接
        撥動 手裡琴弦 這一刻 千百年等一回

      2. Of course, that will be my pleasure 🙂
        Crest composed lots of song in Chinese (French, deutsch as well in my memory)
        But most important is glad to hear you love Chinese Touhou song

        May Gensoukyou be with us

發表迴響

在下方填入你的資料或按右方圖示以社群網站登入:

WordPress.com 標誌

您的留言將使用 WordPress.com 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Google photo

您的留言將使用 Google 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Twitter picture

您的留言將使用 Twitter 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

Facebook照片

您的留言將使用 Facebook 帳號。 登出 /  變更 )

連結到 %s